|      |   

Go To Search
I Want To...
Click to Home

Public Works 

211 W. Aspen Avenue
Flagstaff, AZ 86001

(928) 213-2100

(928) 213-2109


Administration, Public Works 

211 W. Aspen
Flagstaff, AZ 86001

(928) 213-2100

Link: Public Works Administration website
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Miele, Adam Project Manager (928) 213-2108
Monteverde, Chris Administrative Specialist (928) 213-2175
Solberg, Erik Public Works Director (928) 213-2105

Cemetery 

Phy: 1300 S. San Francisco St
Mailing: 211 W. Aspen Ave
Flagstaff, AZ 86001

(928) 774-6725

Link: Cemetery website
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Taylor, Matthew Maintenance Worker (928) 774-6725
Mullaney, Shawn Cemetery Maintenance Specialist (928) 774-6725
O'Connor, Michael Public Works Section Head (928) 213-2107

Cinder Lake Landfill 

6770 E. Landfill Road
Flagstaff,  86004

(928) 213-2125

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bourque, Patrick Public Works Section Head-Solid Waste/Fleet (928) 774-0668
Ely, Jeff Landfill Supervisor (928) 213-2126
Morales, Matt Landfill Senior Project Manager (928) 213-2123
Scale House, Landfill Adminstration Landfill Administration/Scale House (928) 213-2125
Bergeron, Steve Landfill Manager 928-213-2135

Facilities Maintenance 

600 N. Thorpe Rd
Flagstaff, AZ 86001

(928) 213-2160

Link: Facilties Maintenance website
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Carroll, Roger Facilities Maintenance Manager (928) 774-4938
Enriquez, Sergio Facilities Maintenance Superintendent (928) 213-2160

Fleet Services 

419 North Mogollon St
Flagstaff, AZ 86001

(928) 774-6372

Link: Fleet Section website
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Goldtooth, Alvin Mechanic I, Fleet Services (928) 774-6372
Gray, Susie Fleet Specialist, Fleet Services (928) 774-6372
Conlin, Gregory Fleet Manager (928) 774-6372
Naliborski, Nathan Leadworker, Fleet Services (928) 774-6372
Slaughter, Bryan Fleet Services Buyer (928) 556-1257
Watson, Juston Welder, Fleet Services (928) 774-6372
Kester, Alan Mechanic II, Fleet Services 928-774-6372
Gonzales, Robert Mechanic II, Fleet Services 928-774-6372
Dickey, Scott Mechanic II, Fleet Services
Dunning, Michael Mechanic II, Fleet Services

Parks Section 

600 N. Thorpe Road
Flagstaff, AZ 86001

(928) 213-2192

Link: Parks Section website
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hearne, Ralph Leadworker, Parks (928) 774-2868
Jimenez, Peter Leadworker, Parks (928) 774-2868
Zimmerman, Steve Parks Manager (928) 213-2192
O'Connor, Michael Public Works Section Head (928) 213-2107

1702 N. 4th Street
Flagstaff,  86004

(928) 213-2300

(928) 556-1226

Link: Recreation Services Website

Solid Waste 

419 N. Mogollon St
Flagstaff, AZ  86001

(928) 213-2110

Link: Solid Waste website
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Almendarez, Rudy Residential Supervisor (928) 213-2110
Atherton, David Residential Lead Worker (928) 213-2110
Bergeron, Steve Landfill Manager (928) 213-2135
Bourque, Patrick Public Works Section Head-Solid Waste/Fleet (928) 213-2110
Floyd, Jeremy Customer Relations Supervisor (928) 213-2133
Greenrock, Carl Commercial Lead Worker (928) 213-2110
McCormack, Terry Acting Commercial Supervisor (928) 213-2136
Shafer, Debra Administrative Specialist (928) 213-2110
Gallegos, Michael Collections Manager 928-213-2122

Solid Waste Services 

419 N. Mogollon St
Flagstaff, AZ 86001

(928) 213-2110

Link: Solid Waste website
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Solid Waste, Business Refuse and Recycling Jeremy Floyd (928) 213-2133
Solid Waste, Billing (928) 213-2110
Solid Waste, Customer Service (928) 213-2110
Solid Waste, Cinder Lake Landfill (928) 213-2125

Streets Section 

419 North Mogollon St
Flagstaff, AZ 86001

(928) 213-2175

Link: Streets Section website
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hearne, Richard Streets Manager (928) 213-2165
Hill, Steven Leadworker, Streets (928) 213-2168
Stress, Mike Leadworker, Streets (928) 213-2167
Milligan, Julian Leadworker, Streets 928-213-2166

Sustainability & Environmental Mgmt. Section/SEMS  

101 W. Cherry
Flagstaff, AZ 86001

(928) 213-2175

Link: SEMS website
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Flagstaff, Sustainability Program Flagstaff Sustainability Program (928) 213-2149
Hazardous Products Center , (HPC) Hazardous Products Center (928) 527-9005
Sayers, Rebecca Public Works Section Head-SEMS/Facilities (928) 213-2145
Champagne, Elizabeth "Libby" Sustainability Aide (928) 213-2152
Denning, Arik Environmental Technician (928) 213-2146
Eisenman, Noah Environmental Program Manager (928) 213-2151
Emery, Elizabeth "Betsy" Sustainability Aide (928) 213-2154
Johnson, Martin Volunteer Coordinator (928) 213-2144
Jones, McKenzie Sustainability Specialist (928) 213-2153
Lawless, Tamara Sustainability Specialist (928) 213-2150
Morales, Kelsey Sustainability Aide (928) 213-2155
Olsen, Erik Environmental Specialist (928) 213-2151
Winkler, Alex Environmental Assistant (928) 213-2159
Woodman, Nicole Sustainability Program Manager (928) 213-2149